(804) 741-1599           [email protected]  

RVA Splash & Dash 2016 – Junior Division (5-10) Age Group Results

RVA Splash & Dash 2016 – Junior Division (5-10)

Age Group Results

June 11, 2016


Results By Running Kids


Men: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10
Women: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10

Girls Ages 6 & Under

Overall*

——- Swim ——-

——- T1 ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Ellie Harlow

6

1

03:21

2

01:10

2

05:26

09:57

2

15

Harriet Wells

6

2

04:13

1

00:59

1

05:17

10:29

Top

Girls Ages 7-8

Overall*

——- Swim ——-

——- T1 ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Andrea Rogerson

8

1

01:50

2

00:41

2

04:35

07:06

2

7

Hadley Harlow

8

3

02:17

1

00:40

1

04:30

07:27

3

10

Austin Harlow

8

4

02:39

3

00:54

4

04:53

08:26

4

11

Anne Reagan Eakes

8

2

02:14

5

01:07

5

05:15

08:36

5

12

Lily Imler

8

6

03:50

6

01:10

3

04:50

09:50

6

14

Amara Ibe

7

5

02:53

7

01:23

6

06:08

10:24

7

17

Zigi Utah

8

7

04:01

4

00:55

7

06:36

11:32

8

18

Ila Goding

7

8

04:45

8

01:48

8

06:47

13:20

Top

Girls Ages 9-10

Overall*

——- Swim ——-

——- T1 ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Maddie Fisher

10

1

01:27

1

00:23

1

03:48

05:38

2

2

Hazel Wells

9

2

01:49

2

00:36

2

04:00

06:25

3

3

Claire Steadman

9

4

01:51

4

00:39

5

04:29

06:59

4

5

Meg Harrison

10

3

01:51

6

01:03

4

04:21

07:15

5

6

Mary Kate Jacobs

9

5

01:56

7

01:04

3

04:16

07:16

6

8

Cameron Schwartz

9

6

02:01

5

00:50

7

05:14

08:05

7

9

Olivia Patrick

9

7

02:17

3

00:37

8

05:14

08:08

8

16

Zona Eigel

9

8

04:25

8

01:23

6

04:47

10:35

Top

Boys Ages 6 & Under

Overall*

——- Swim ——-

——- T1 ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

20

Kyle Schwartz

6

3

03:08

1

00:39

1

04:23

08:10

2

23

Zach Fisher

6

1

02:56

2

00:40

2

04:49

08:25

3

25

Dizru Utah

6

2

02:59

3

01:01

3

05:24

09:24

Top

Boys Ages 7-8

Overall*

——- Swim ——-

——- T1 ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Carson Julian

7

2

01:55

3

00:36

1

03:46

06:17

2

8

Erik Julian

7

3

01:57

2

00:34

2

03:50

06:21

3

10

Brady Julian

8

1

01:53

6

00:43

3

03:57

06:33

4

12

Wilson Berger

8

4

02:03

5

00:37

4

04:02

06:42

5

19

Brody Savage

8

6

02:27

1

00:26

8

05:09

08:02

6

21

Brown Ukrop

7

5

02:25

9

01:21

5

04:25

08:11

7

22

Jude Volles

7

7

02:34

7

00:50

6

04:56

08:20

8

26

Maverick Rizk

8

8

03:45

8

00:59

7

05:00

09:44

Top

Boys Ages 9-10

Overall*

——- Swim ——-

——- T1 ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Ian Henderson

9

3

01:37

2

00:28

5

03:46

05:51

2

2

Patrick Harlow

10

8

01:48

5

00:35

2

03:43

06:06

3

3

Jude Gillespie

9

9

01:52

8

00:36

1

03:42

06:10

4

4

Bryant Julian

10

2

01:36

1

00:28

9

04:10

06:14

5

5

Tristan Ginn

10

4

01:44

12

00:45

4

03:46

06:15

6

6

Jackson Eakes

9

1

01:33

11

00:42

8

04:01

06:16

7

9

Brendan Dobzyniak

10

10

02:00

10

00:39

3

03:43

06:22

8

11

Riggs Ukrop

9

7

01:46

14

00:51

6

03:57

06:34

9

13

Cooper Early

9

5

01:45

6

00:35

13

04:30

06:50

10

14

Tobe Ibe

10

13

02:18

9

00:38

7

03:59

06:55

11

15

Gregory Panos

10

6

01:46

15

01:08

10

04:11

07:05

12

16

Cannen Harlow

9

14

02:19

7

00:36

12

04:18

07:13

13

17

Caleb Harlow

10

12

02:13

13

00:48

11

04:14

07:15

14

18

Jonah Volles

10

11

02:01

3

00:32

15

05:09

07:42

15

24

Ian Goding

10

15

03:38

4

00:34

14

04:56

09:08

*Overall place within gender.


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, https://www.theracedirector.com

Get training tips, inspiration, and promos delivered weekly!

Sign Up

804 - 741 - 1599

Sunday: Closed

Monday: Closed

Tuesday: 12 pm - 7pm

Wednesday: 12 pm - 7pm

Thursday: 12 pm - 7pm

Friday: 12 pm - 7pm

Saturday: 10am - 4pm

For general questions, requests for a quote, or any information whatsoever, feel free to give us a call or email us at [email protected]


Use this form to submit your info to our fitter Andrew Wolak- he will call regarding scheduling and availability. Our bike fits are usually booked at least a week in advance.


At EF, we believe that coaching is founded on good communication! Let us know a bit about yourself and one of our coaches will be in touch soon.

Hi! Our coaches would love to tell you more about our adult and youth coaching. Fill out the form below and one of our coaches will reach out to you shortly. 

Alternatively, call 804-741-1599 and dial extension to speak to a coach now!